Friday, November 13, 2009
10:00-11:30Registration
11:30-13:00Lunch
Green LoungeAttic Classroom
13:00-13:10Opening Ceremony
13:10-14:10Günther Raidl (Invited Talk, chair: Lukáš Sekanina)
Combining Metaheuristics with Mathematical Programming Techniques for Solving Difficult Network Design Problems
Formal Verification 1
Chair: Petr Jančar
Computer Systems 1
Chair: Günther Raidl
14:30-14:55Tomas Brazdil, Vaclav Brozek, Kousha Etessami, Antonin Kucera and Dominik Wojtczak
One-Counter Markov Decision Processes
Zdenek Vasicek and Lukas Sekanina
Efficient Hardware Accelerator for Symbolic Regression Problems
14:55-15:20Tomas Brazdil, Vojtech Forejt, Jan Krcal, Jan Kretinsky and Antonin Kucera
Continuous-Time Stochastic Games with Time-Bounded Reachability
Jakob Lechner and Marcus Jeitler
Comparing the Robustness of Synchronous and Asynchronous Circuits by Fault Injection
15:20-15:50Coffee Break
Formal Verification 2
Chair: Petr Hliněný
Computer Systems 2
Chair: Hana Kubátová
15:50-16:15Kim G. Larsen, Uli Fahrenberg and Claus Thrane
A Quantitative Characterization of Weighted Kripke Structures in Temporal Logic
Roland Dobai and Elena Gramatová
Deductive Fault Simulation for Asynchronous Sequential Circuits
16:15-16:40Lukas Holik and Jiri Simacek
Optimizing an LTS-Simulation Algorithm
Martin Straka and Zdenek Kotasek
Reliability Models for Fault Tolerant Architectures Based on FPGA
16:40-17:00Frédéric Haziza
Model-Checking Race-Freeness
Vaclav Simek and Radim Dvorak
GPU Accelerated Solver of Time-Dependent Air Pollutant Transport Equations
17:00-17:20Nikola Benes, Milan Krivanek and Filip Stefanak
Space Effective Model Checking for Component-Interaction Automata
Jan Gaura, Eduard Sojka and Rostislav Dudek
Surface Tension Measurement of Melted Metals and Slag by the Methods of Image Analysis
Formal Verification 3
Chair: Andrey Rybalchenko
Computer Security
Chair: Vashek Matyáš
17:40-18:05Ahmed Bouajjani, Cezara Dragoi, Constantin Enea and Mihaela Sighireanu
A Logic-based Framework for Reasoning about Composite Data
Martin Novotny
COPACOBANA-Assisted Cryptoanalysis of GSM Communication
18:05-18:30Nikola Benes, Lubos Brim, Ivana Cerna, Jiri Sochor, Pavlina Varekova and Barbora Buhnova
Partial Order Reduction for State/Event LTL
Zbynek Michlovsky, Shaoning Pang and Nik Kasabov
String Kernel Based SVM for Internet Security Implementation
18:30-18:55Jiri Barnat, Lubos Brim, Milan Ceska and Tomas Lamr
CUDA accelerated LTL Model Checking
Jiri Kur, Vashek Matyas and Petr Svenda
Evolutionary design of attack strategies
19:30Dinner, Wine Bar